Privacy policy

1. Introduction 

In the context of its commercial activity, online shop mynameisjack.fr collects and processes personal information.

We respect the privacy of our website visitors and as such, we guarantee that personal information are collected and processed in a responsible and confidential way.

2. Person who is responsible of data collection 

Carole Gautier
Siret : 487 625 915 00037
Contact : jack@mynameiswendy.fr / 06 24 53 27 85
Postal address : 11 rue du Ha-Ha 26000 Valence, France
Responsible for publishing : Eugénie Favre & Carole Gautier (My Name is Wendy)
Hosting : Wix, 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158 / +1 415-639-9034

3. What are information collected ? 

3.1. Direct personal information

We collect, process and store information on our website as you order online, as you open an shopping account, as you sign up for our newsletter or as you contact us.
- Direct personal information are : name, surname, postal address, email address, phone number.

3.2. Indirect information

After validation of consent form.
Each time you visit our website mynameisjack.fr, we collect, process and store information relating to your connexion and your online navigation in cookies.
- Indirect information are : IP address, time navigation, browser type.

For information : Cookies are small text files written on your computer, they keep some data about your navigation and allow some features, such as buy online, open a customer account or save your preferences.

4. Why information are collected ? 

4.1. Direct personal information

Your personal information are collected and processed only to confirm your order, to process the delivery or to communicate you information about our products that have previously sparked your interest.

4.2. Indirect information

After validation of consent form.

Indirect information are collected know as «Web analytics».

This anonymous information are used internally. They allow us to analyse the traffic on our website, to improve your purchasing experience and to grant you optimal navigation.

4.3 Data destination

Person who is responsible of data collection, Carole Gautier certify that personal information collected on website mynameisjack.fr will never be transferred, sold or used by third parties.

5. Personal information about payments 

The online shop mynameisjack is hosted by Wix.com. Wix.com allows us to sell our products under optimum conditions of security. Wix.com stores you data on secure servers with a firewall. All payment methods proposed by Wix.com and used by our company respect the established standards by PCI-DSS, managed by PCI Security standards Council. The requirements PCI-DSS allow to ensure the secure management of credit card information.

6. Data retention period 

Personal information are saved for a maximum of three years.

7. Right of correction concerning data collection 

In conformity with the 6th of January 1978 law «computing and freedom», modified in 2004, the user is allowed aright of access and rectification to the informations that concern him. If you want to correct, to change or delete personal information that we collected, you can contact us by email: jack@mynameiswendy.fr


1. Introduction 

Dans le cadre de son activité commerciale, la boutique en ligne mynameisjack.fr est amenée à collecter et à traiter des informations ou données personnelles. Nous respectons la vie privée et à ce titre, nous garantissons que les données sont récoltées et traitées de manière responsable et confidentielle.

2. Responsable de la collecte des données

Carole Gautier
Siret : 4487 625 915 00037
Contact : jack@mynameiswendy.fr / 06 24 53 27 85
Adresse : 11 rue du Ha-Ha 26000 Valence, France
Responsable de la publication, détenant des droits d’auteur : Carole Gautier & Eugénie Favre (My Name is Wendy)
Hébergement : Wix, 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158 / +1 415-639-9034

3. Quelles données recueillies ?
3.1 Données personnelles directes

Nous recueillons, traitons et stockons des informations quand vous effectuez une commande, quand vous ouvrez un compte d’achat, quand vous vous inscrivez à la newsletter de la boutique ou quand vous nous contactez. Ces données sont : nom, prénoms, civilité, adresse postale, adresse e-mail, numéro de téléphone.

3.2 Données indirectes

Après validation de votre part d’un formulaire de consentement.
À chacune de vos visites sur le site web mynameisjack.fr, nous recueillons, traitons et stockons des informations
relatives à votre connexion et à votre navigation sous forme de cookies. Ces données sont notamment : adresse IP, durée de navigation, type de navigateur. Pour information, les cookies sont de petits fichiers textes, stockés sur le terminal de l’internaute, ils facilitent la navigation et permettent certaines fonctionnalités, notamment les paniers d’achats, la connexion à un compte ou encore sauvegarder vos préférences.


4. Pourquoi des données sont recueillies ?

4.1 Collecte de données personnelles de manière directe

Vos informations personnelles sont collectées et traitées uniquement pour valider votre commande, pour le suivi de celle-ci ou pour vous communiquez des informations sur nos produits qui ont préalablement suscités votre intérêt.
4.2 Collecte de données de manière indirecte

Après validation de votre part d’un formulaire de consentement sous la forme d’un bouton ou d’une case à cocher, sont recueillies des données indirectes du type «Web analytics». Ces données sont anonymes et utilisées seulement en interne. Elles nous permettent d’analyser l’audience de notre site web, d’améliorer le confort d’achat et de vous garantir une expérience de navigation optimale.

4.3 Destination des données

Le responsable de la collecte des données Carole Gautier certifie que les informations personnelles vous concernant récoltées sur la boutique en ligne mynameisjack.fr ne seront jamais cédées à un tiers ni utilisées à d’autres fins que celles explicitées ci-dessus.

5. Données recueillies concernant les paiements

La boutique en ligne mynameisjack.fr est hébergée sur la plateforme Wix.com. Cette plateforme en ligne nous permet de vous vendre nos produits dans des conditions optimales de sécurité. Wix.com stocke vos données sur des serveurs sécurisés derrière un pare-feu.Tous les moyens de paiement proposés par Wix.com et utilisés par notre société tels que Visa, MasterCard, American Express et Discover respectent les normes établies par PCI-DSS, gérées par le PCI Security Standards Council. Les exigences PCI-DSS aident à assurer la gestion sécurisée des informations de carte de crédit.

6. Durée de conservation des données

Les données personnelles sont sauvegardées durant une durée maximale de 3 ans.

7. Droit de rectification sur les données collectées

Conformément à la loi « informatique et libertés » du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée en 2004, vous bénéficiez d’un droit d’accès et de rectification aux informations qui vous concernent. Vous pouvez également, pour des motifs légitimes, vous opposer au traitement des données vous concernant. Si vous souhaitez corriger, modifier ou supprimer les informations personnelles que nous avons collectez, vous pouvez nous contacter à cette adresse mail : jack@mynameiswendy.fr